Free To Use
Insurance & Pension Policies
Bank & Building Society Accounts

Privacy Policy

Surf with Confidence

Here at we are committed to protecting our customers’ personal information. We are based in the United Kingdom and are subject to all its rules and regulations. We do not ask you for any personal details and with the exception of your computer IP address, we do not retain any personal information about our users. takes your privacy seriously. Our Privacy Policy explains the steps we take to ensure information is kept secure and confidential. Please read this document carefully as once you use our website you will be regarded as having read and accepted the terms of the policy. You must not use our website if you do not accept our Privacy Policy.

Wellwood Adami Ltd. is the data controller in relation to personal data. Our registered address is Eaglesfield House, High Cross Road, Cookstown, BT80 8UZ, UK. If you have any queries relating to our use of data or any other data protection issues, please contact our Data Protection Officer (DataProtection[at]PolicyDetective[dot]com).

Privacy Policy

1. This site is owned and operated by Wellwood Adami Ltd.

2. If you have any queries about this site or our privacy policy, please contact us by writing to:- DataProtection[at]PolicyDetective[dot]com.

3. We do not collect your personal information when you enter or use our site.

4. We are registered with the Data Protection Commissioner and abide by the spirit and word of The Data Protection Act 1998.

5. Policy numbers (or other identifiers), status and policy types are securely stored on our database servers. No associated personal information is stored with this information.

6. We do log the IP address of a user's computer. However, this is only stored on our system for a short period of time. After our statistical reports have been prepared, this data is then cleared from our systems. The IP address can only give us the ISP network name/location and not the users’ actual location.

7. We do not use cookies (tiny files which are sent by a website to your computer), however, some of our affiliate partners may utilise this feature.

8. Our site contains links to third party websites that are not subject to this privacy policy. Read our Terms & Conditions for further information on these links. We strongly recommend that you read the privacy policy of any such websites that you visit.

9. Security Policy: We use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure (for example if you write or email us). However, we cannot guarantee the security of the information that you disclose to us. You accept the inherent risks of providing information and dealing on-line and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence.

Effective as of: 1st July 2008

Bookmark and Share